Upcoming Events

OCT
1
Team Arsenal Pictures : Arsenal
12:00 PM
2/3 Boys Field - Shady Grove Elementary
OCT
8
YMS Tournament: '01 Wolverines
All Day
Yardley Makefield Soccer - Field TBD
OCT
8
Hunter Jack Walsh Tournament: '07 Wildfire
All Day
To be determined

Standings

4/5B - Grade 4/5 Boys
Team W L T PTS
Fire 3 0 0 9
Union 3 0 0 9
Timbers 2 1 0 6
Rapids 1 1 1 4
United 1 2 0 3
Dynamo 1 2 0 3
Galaxy 0 2 1 1
Crew 0 3 0 0
4/5G - Grade 4/5 Girls
Team W L T PTS
Chicago Red Stars 3 0 0 9
Washington Spirit 2 0 0 6
Boston Breakers 2 1 0 6
Portland Thorns FC 1 1 1 4
FC Kansas City 1 2 0 3
Seattle Reign FC 0 1 1 1
Houston Dash 0 2 0 0
Orlando Pride 0 2 0 0
HS - Grade 9-12 HS Coed
Team W L T PTS
Portugal 3 0 0 9
Mexico 2 1 0 6
Chile 2 1 0 6
Netherlands 1 2 0 3
France 1 2 0 3
Germany 0 3 0 0
MS - Grade 6-8 MS Coed
Team W L T PTS
REAL MADRID 3 0 0 9
MANCHESTER UNITED 3 0 0 9
BAYERN MUNICH 2 1 0 6
ARSENAL 1 2 0 3
BARCELONA 0 3 0 0
CHELSEA 0 3 0 0

Results

U10 Girls
Sunday, September 25, 2016
Colonial Chaos Red 8
'07 Wildfire 0
Saturday, September 24, 2016
Springfield MTG Quicksilver 1
'07 Wildfire 2
U10 Boys
Saturday, September 17, 2016
'07 FC 2
Colonial Coyotes Black 1
MS - Grade 6-8 MS Coed
Saturday, September 24, 2016
ARSENAL 3
MANCHESTER UNITED 7
Saturday, September 24, 2016
BARCELONA 1
BAYERN MUNICH 6
4/5B - Grade 4/5 Boys
Saturday, September 24, 2016
United 2
Timbers 4
Saturday, September 24, 2016
Crew 1
Rapids 3
4/5G - Grade 4/5 Girls
Saturday, September 24, 2016
Boston Breakers 2
FC Kansas City 0
Saturday, September 24, 2016
Chicago Red Stars 4
Portland Thorns FC 3
HS - Grade 9-12 HS Coed
Saturday, September 24, 2016
Mexico 1
Netherlands 3
Saturday, September 24, 2016
Chile 3
Germany 2
LATEST NEWS
  • IM Soccer Picture Day Sept 24

    The WRA Intramural Soccer Picture Day will be held Sept 24 in the cafeteria of Shady Grove Elementary School. Download the picture schedule to find your team's appointed time, and an order form to have ready ... More
  • U14 United Wildcats Runner-Up at Perlini

    The U14 Boys finished runner-up in the White bracket at Perlini on Labor Day weekend!  Congratulations to the United Wildcats for battling to a 2nd place finish with a 2-1-1 record, losing in the last game of... More
  • U13 United win Premier Silver at Lou Ramos Classic

    The Whitpain '04 United - U13 boys - took 1st place in the Premier Silver division at the Lou Ramos Classic in Allentown over Labor Day weekend.  The team did not concede a goal during the 3 games of group pl... More
  • U13 Warriors win at Perlini!

    The U13 Boys Whitpain Warriors dominated play in the White division at the Perlini Tournament this past Labor Day weekend, winning all 4 games played on Saturday by a combined score of 19 - 1.  The team demon... More
  • U12 Wave win White Bracket at Perlini Tournament !

    After Sunday's girls brackets were concluded at this year's Perlini Labor Day tournament, the U12 Wave stood victorious in the White bracket.  The girls posted an undefeated 4-0 record on their way to the top... More
  • U11 United Win Gold at Perlini !

    At the 2016 Perlini tournament in Warminster on Labor Day Weekend, the U11 United played quality soccer against solid competition.  They beat Upper Dublin and Falls Soccer by 2-0 scorelines.  A come-from-behi... More